smudge brush

Arabic translation: فرشاة لوضع مخطط العينين ودمج ظلال العينين

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: smudge brush
A slightly stiff brush for adding precise definition around the eyes. Available in pony hair (graphite) or Naturon (rose gold).
Mohammad ALnajjar
Turkey
Arabic translation:فرشاة لوضع مخطط العينين ودمج ظلال العينين
Explanation:
فرشاة لوضع مخطط العينين ودمج ظلال العينين
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1اسفنجة تطليخ/توزيع الماكياج
Ahmed Gad Elrab
3 +1فرشاة لوضع مخطط العينين ودمج ظلال العينين
mona elshazly


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اسفنجة تطليخ/توزيع الماكياج


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2018-05-14 08:34:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تلطيخ وليس تطليخ :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2018-05-14 08:34:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bobbibrown-me.com/ar-ME/products/13995/brushes-to...

Ahmed Gad Elrab
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reem Ahmed: فرشاة وضع الايشادو
26 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
فرشاة لوضع مخطط العينين ودمج ظلال العينين


Explanation:
فرشاة لوضع مخطط العينين ودمج ظلال العينين


    Reference: http://https://www.google.ca/search?as_q=+smudge+brush&as_ep...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maha Hussein
4 hrs