highlighter and shimmer

Arabic translation: الهايلايتر والشيمر

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: highlighter and shimmer
COLLECTION is suitable for every makeup need: from pressed or loose powders, creams and liquids to mineral makeup, highlighter and shimmer.
Mohammad ALnajjar
Turkey
Arabic translation:الهايلايتر والشيمر
Explanation:
الهايلايتر والشيمر \
من الممكن أن تشرح ما هو في حاشية سفلية.
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5إضاءة وملمع
Nermeen Ahmad
5ملمع الوجه والعينين
Gehad Feisal
3الهايلايتر والشيمر
mona elshazly


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الهايلايتر والشيمر


Explanation:
الهايلايتر والشيمر \
من الممكن أن تشرح ما هو في حاشية سفلية.


    Reference: http://https://www.albawaba.com/ar/%D8%B5%D8%AD%D8%AA%D9%83%...
    Reference: http://https://www.almrsal.com/post/499311
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ملمع الوجه والعينين


Explanation:

[ ] https://laurenconrad.com/blog/2017/05/beauty-note-how-to-wea...
[ ] https://www.google.com.eg/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http...




Gehad Feisal
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إضاءة وملمع


Explanation:
Highlight is a type of makeup that is used to highlight certain points in the face. It could be matte or shiny.
shimmer is a type of shiny highlighters.

Nermeen Ahmad
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish