tone on tone

Arabic translation: درجات من نفس اللون

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / hair products
English term or phrase: tone on tone
it is a title with no context. It is about a coloring hair product.

TIA
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
Arabic translation:درجات من نفس اللون
Explanation:
https://en.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/us/tone-on-tone
Selected response from:

Emad Taha
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1لون واحد بدرجات مختلفة
Erfan Elzanaty
4 +2درجات من نفس اللون
Emad Taha
5لون متدرج
Salwa Awaad


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
لون واحد بدرجات مختلفة


Explanation:
---

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
1 day 1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
درجات من نفس اللون


Explanation:
https://en.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/us/tone-on-tone

Emad Taha
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erfan Elzanaty
4 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Morano El-Kholy
1 day 1 hr

2 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لون متدرج


Explanation:
بلون متدرج أو متدرج اللون

Salwa Awaad
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks