meaningful equity stakes

Arabic translation: حصص هامة فى أسهم رأس المال/أسهم الملكية

English term or phrase:meaningful equity stakes
Arabic translation:حصص هامة فى أسهم رأس المال/أسهم الملكية
Entered by: Amal Ibrahim

11:57 Nov 22, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: meaningful equity stakes
?
vanilla_sky
حصص هامة/ذات مغزى فى أسهم رأس المال
Explanation:
أسهم الملكية/ رأس مال المساهمين
Selected response from:

Amal Ibrahim
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5أنصبه قيمه من رأس المال الصافي
zax
4حصص هامة/ذات مغزى فى أسهم رأس المال
Amal Ibrahim


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حصص هامة/ذات مغزى فى أسهم رأس المال


Explanation:
أسهم الملكية/ رأس مال المساهمين

Amal Ibrahim
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أنصبه قيمه من رأس المال الصافي


Explanation:
قيمه = ذات معني
الصافي = الخالص = بعد استقطاع كافه المديونيات


zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36