KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Economics

the great economic debate

Arabic translation: إحدى محاور الجدل الاقتصادي الكبرى


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the great economic debate
Arabic translation:إحدى محاور الجدل الاقتصادي الكبرى
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

12:39 Mar 15, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: the great economic debate
japan is one of the great economic debates of the age
vanilla_sky
إحدى محاور الجدل الاقتصادي الكبرى
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1إحدى محاور الجدل الاقتصادي الكبرى
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5النقاش الإقتصادي الكبير
moutarjim05
4اليابان مثار لأكبر جدل اقتصادي
the Train


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
إحدى محاور الجدل الاقتصادي الكبرى


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Khalid W
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
النقاش الإقتصادي الكبير


Explanation:
.

moutarjim05
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اليابان مثار لأكبر جدل اقتصادي


Explanation:
It causes/raises/requires/etc. an economic debate

the Train
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic