KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Economics

Trade Account

Arabic translation: الحساب التجاري


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trade Account
Arabic translation:الحساب التجاري
Entered by: Abdallah Ali

17:29 Mar 18, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics / Trade
English term or phrase: Trade Account
The balance on goods has also contributed to the improvement in the trade account due to the reduction in gross national disposable income (GNDI).
Inji ElAbd
Spain
الحساب التجاري
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4الحساب التجاري
Abdallah Ali
4 +2الميزان التجاريAhmedAMS
5 +1حساب المتاجره / التجارهzax


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
trade account
الحساب التجاري


Explanation:
.

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iman Zeid
52 mins
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Fathy Shehatto
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot

neutral  Saleh Ayyub: commercial account is الحساب التجاري
3 hrs

agree  sandouk
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  hanysalah
5 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trade account
حساب المتاجره / التجاره


Explanation:
*

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat: حساب متاجرة - حساب تداول
11 hrs
  -> Thanks, Randa

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trade account
الميزان التجاري


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2007-03-19 16:20:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If the text is about national economy, the intended meaning of the given term is (الميزان التجاري). Otherwise, some other renditions could be correct as well.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fathy Shehatto
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Saleh Ayyub: You are absolutely right - commercial account is الحساب التجاري
3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.