KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Economics

corporate reality

Arabic translation: شركات قائمة على أرض الواقع


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate reality
Arabic translation: شركات قائمة على أرض الواقع
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

21:30 May 1, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: corporate reality
The founder-owner and Chairman of the company is a self-driven entrepreneur with the capability to transfer business vision into corporate reality.
Dina Ali
Egypt
إلى شركات قائمة على أرض الواقع
Explanation:
لديه المقدرة على تحويل الأفكار في مجال الأعمال
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1إلى شركات قائمة على أرض الواقع
Nadia Ayoub
4 +1شركات حقيقيةYahya Kerolos
5حقيقه متواجدهzax


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
إلى شركات قائمة على أرض الواقع


Explanation:
لديه المقدرة على تحويل الأفكار في مجال الأعمال

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser El Helw: Allah yenawar!
12 hrs
  -> Allah yehfazak!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حقيقه متواجده


Language variant: واقع متحد

Explanation:
*

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
شركات حقيقية


Explanation:
the meaning


Yahya Kerolos
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aljobury
4 hrs