KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Economics

liquidity

Arabic translation: السيولة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liquidity
Arabic translation:السيولة

01:13 Dec 25, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-28 02:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / company
English term or phrase: liquidity
liquidity انا متردد في اختيار المعنى المناسب لكلمة

النص
Finally, we look at the liquidity of the banks’ stocks in the first 11 months of 2010. All else equal, the higher the liquidity of a stock, the better.
mohammed saabneh
Jordan
السيولة
Explanation:
نسبة السيولة
Selected response from:

Hesham Elshahed
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11السيولة
Hesham Elshahed
4تصفية
Mohamed Hosni


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
السيولة


Explanation:
نسبة السيولة

Hesham Elshahed
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dalia Hussein
2 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ayman Hemeida
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ahmed AbuSaad
5 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mujdey Abudalbuh
6 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  jdiid
8 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Amira A Wahab
8 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Morano El-Kholy
15 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Taleb Ebrahim
16 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  salma 2
18 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Samar Higazi
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  TAKOAS
2 days 10 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تصفية


Explanation:
علينا تصفية المخزون

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days10 hrs (2010-12-27 11:46:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو قابلية المخزون للتصريف ، بمعنى التخلص منه أو... وذلك حسب السياق العام

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4