by extension

Arabic translation: وبالتبعية/ وبالتالي

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: by extension
ماذا تعني العبارة أعلاه في السياق أدناه:
because some of their staff retain close ties with the public administration to which they are affiliated and (by extension) also with the government
Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:وبالتبعية/ وبالتالي
Explanation:
وبالتبعية مع الحكومة
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
استخدمتُ عبارة "وتبعاً لذلك" حيث رأيت أنها الأقرب للمعنى وهي مستندة على عبارتك المقترحة. فشكراً
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5وبالمثل أو وبالتالي
mohamed aglan
5وبالتبعية/ وبالتالي
Ahmed Shalabi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وبالتبعية/ وبالتالي


Explanation:
وبالتبعية مع الحكومة

Ahmed Shalabi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
استخدمتُ عبارة "وتبعاً لذلك" حيث رأيت أنها الأقرب للمعنى وهي مستندة على عبارتك المقترحة. فشكراً

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وبالمثل أو وبالتالي


Explanation:
تعني هذه العبارة وجود علاقة طبيعية بين الشيءين، فممكن أن نقول وبالمثل أو ناهيك عن أو وبالتالي. وانظر الرابط للشرح


    https://www.ldoceonline.com/dictionary/by-extension
mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic