drawn out

Arabic translation: مُمتدة - مُطولة

English term or phrase:drawn out
Arabic translation:مُمتدة - مُطولة
Entered by: Abu Bekr Al-Agib

12:25 Mar 5, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: drawn out
requesting unduly large proposals and drawn out proposal validity periods.
Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
مُمتدة - مُطولة
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مُمتدة - مُطولة
Muhammad Atallah
5فترات صلاحيّة مطوّلة للعروض
MOHAMMAD ALBATI


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مُمتدة - مُطولة


Explanation:
HTH


    https://en.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/us/drawn-out
Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
18 mins

agree  Salah Khalifa
44 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فترات صلاحيّة مطوّلة للعروض


Explanation:
فترات صلاحيّة مطوّلة للعروض

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?