KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Economics

Confirmation of Understanding

Arabic translation: الموافقة على التفاهم

13:43 Mar 22, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Economics / Decision-making
English term or phrase: Confirmation of Understanding
a title, within a RFP response.
Wa'ad Younane
Lebanon
Arabic translation:الموافقة على التفاهم
Explanation:
الموافقة على التفاهم
الموافقة على إتفاقية تفاهم
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1التأكيد على الفهم
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
3الموافقة على التفاهم
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
confirmation of understanding
الموافقة على التفاهم


Explanation:
الموافقة على التفاهم
الموافقة على إتفاقية تفاهم

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
confirmation of understanding
التأكيد على الفهم


Explanation:
التأكيد على الفهم
خطاب تفاهم

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmedmhamedi
3 hrs