Security and safety infrastructure

Arabic translation: المقومات الأساسية للأمن والسلامة

English term or phrase:Security and safety infrastructure
Arabic translation:المقومات الأساسية للأمن والسلامة

10:05 Apr 8, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-04-11 20:54:42 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Business Continuity Plan
English term or phrase: Security and safety infrastructure
All other security and safety infrastructure as per the instructions of the bank should be there at all the locations of the bank.
Sara Al Emadi
Qatar
المقومات الأساسية للأمن والسلامة
Explanation:
ويمكن أيضا
الهيكل الرئيسي للأمن والسلامة
Selected response from:

Samah Aly
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1البنية التحتية للأمن والأمان
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
5البنية التحتية للسلامة والأمان
HATEM EL HADARY
5المقومات الأساسية للأمن والسلامة
Samah Aly
4البنية التحتية للأمن والسلامة
mona elshazly
4الهياكل الأساسية للأمن والسلامة
Rasha Mohamed


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
security and safety infrastructure
البنية التحتية للأمن والأمان


Explanation:
البنية التحتية للأمن والأمان

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
17 mins
  -> thanks

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
security and safety infrastructure
المقومات الأساسية للأمن والسلامة


Explanation:
ويمكن أيضا
الهيكل الرئيسي للأمن والسلامة

Samah Aly
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
security and safety infrastructure
الهياكل الأساسية للأمن والسلامة


Explanation:
https://glosbe.com/en/ar/safety infrastructure
https://glosbe.com/en/ar/security infrastructure

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
security and safety infrastructure
البنية التحتية للسلامة والأمان


Explanation:
البنية التحتية للسلامة والأمان

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
security and safety infrastructure
البنية التحتية للأمن والسلامة


Explanation:
البنية التحتية للأمن والسلامة

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2