KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Economics

a half of thousand

Arabic translation: نصف الألف (خمسمائة)

20:04 Oct 30, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Economics
English term or phrase: a half of thousand
the number 500 is a half of thousand.
betoquintas
Arabic translation:نصف الألف (خمسمائة)
Explanation:

the number 500 is a half of thousand.
Selected response from:

ArabicSoft
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
same. dope. can't see the arabic letters.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نصف الألف
Hussam
5نصف الألف (خمسمائة)
ArabicSoft


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نصف الألف (خمسمائة)


Explanation:

the number 500 is a half of thousand.

ArabicSoft
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
same. dope. can't see the arabic letters.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نصف الألف


Explanation:
خمسائة هي نصف الألف

Hussam
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic