KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

graduate studies

Arabic translation: دراسات عليا


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:graduate studies
Arabic translation:دراسات عليا
Entered by: Mireille K

15:47 Feb 23, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: graduate studies
again programs offered at a university
Mireille K
United States
دراسات عليا
Explanation:
Or postgraduate studies

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-02-23 15:59:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fairco.com/Fairco.aspx?Culture=ar&tabid= 1574 153...
Selected response from:

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you Imane
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10دراسات عليا
Iman Khaireddine
3دراسات جامعية
Sam21


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
دراسات عليا


Explanation:
Or postgraduate studies

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-02-23 15:59:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fairco.com/Fairco.aspx?Culture=ar&tabid= 1574 153...

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Thank you Imane

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser El Helw
1 hr

agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 hr

agree  Dikran
1 hr

agree  Ala Rabie
1 hr

agree  ahmadwadan.com
2 hrs

agree  Hazem Hamdy
2 hrs

agree  ocean2gulf
5 hrs

agree  Sam Berner
7 hrs

agree  Mazyoun
1 day12 hrs

agree  Mahmoud Sami
79 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
دراسات جامعية


Explanation:
did you mean "PostGraduate Studies"?
if so, then the answser above is the one you r looking for.


Sam21
Qatar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2