KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

real case

Arabic translation: حالة إعرابية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:case
Arabic translation:حالة إعرابية
Entered by: Waleed Mohamed

10:53 Feb 20, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: real case
Comparatively English is not the most complex language in the world. There is no real case or gender system and our tense forms are quite simplistic. It is reasonably easy to learn.

What is meant by "Real case" here?

Many thanks :D
Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
حالة إعرابية حقيقية
Explanation:
Case= حالة إعرابية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-02-20 11:00:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I think "real" here refers to "System"
So, I think it should be:
نظام حقيقي للحالات الإعرابية والجنس أو التذكير والتأنيث
Selected response from:

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Waleed :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4حالة إعرابية حقيقية
Waleed Mohamed
3حالة ثابتة
siba chehab


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
حالة ثابتة


Explanation:
ما من طريقة واحدة لتكلم الانكليزية وكما يقال لا أحد يتكلم الإنكليزية الفعلية

siba chehab
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot :)


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
حالة إعرابية حقيقية


Explanation:
Case= حالة إعرابية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-02-20 11:00:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I think "real" here refers to "System"
So, I think it should be:
نظام حقيقي للحالات الإعرابية والجنس أو التذكير والتأنيث

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Waleed :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Ghazal
1 hr

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
2 hrs

agree  Nisreen Barakat
3 hrs

agree  Sabry Hameed
4 hrs