KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

Environmental Overview

Arabic translation: استعراض عام للوسط (أو المحيط) التعليمي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Environmental Overview
Arabic translation:استعراض عام للوسط (أو المحيط) التعليمي
Entered by: Mahmoud Helmi

14:02 Jul 6, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Environmental Overview
A term describing the situation in whcih a school or an institution operats in.
akh7
استعراض عام للوسط (أو المحيط) التعليمي
Explanation:
An answer based on the info given by the asker.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-07-06 14:24:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو استعراض عام لمحيط العمل، إذا كان الحديث عن مؤسسة.

أو استعراض عام لأوضاع العمل وظروفه
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Helmi
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you very much brothers...Mahmoud's answer will fit..Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4نظرة شاملة للبيئة
Salam Alrawi
3استعراض عام للوسط (أو المحيط) التعليمي
Mahmoud Helmi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
environmental overview
نظرة شاملة للبيئة


Explanation:
hope this can help

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-07-06 14:22:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

قد تكون ( مراقبة البيئة ) ايضا

Salam Alrawi
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
environmental overview
استعراض عام للوسط (أو المحيط) التعليمي


Explanation:
An answer based on the info given by the asker.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-07-06 14:24:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو استعراض عام لمحيط العمل، إذا كان الحديث عن مؤسسة.

أو استعراض عام لأوضاع العمل وظروفه

Mahmoud Helmi
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thank you very much brothers...Mahmoud's answer will fit..Thanks