KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

informative writing

Arabic translation: كتابة الوقائع


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:informative writing
Arabic translation:كتابة الوقائع
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

11:32 Aug 29, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / a name of a subject in an international school
English term or phrase: informative writing
a name of a subject in an international school
swan83
كتابة الوقائع
Explanation:
http://www.hssd.k12.wi.us/reading/Expository.htm
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
thanx

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1كتابات اخبارية
kimadil
4كتابات مليئة بالمعلومات
Mohamed Samy Ahmed
3 +1الكتابة الإعلامية
Mahmoud Rayyan
4كتابة الوقائع
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
كتابة الوقائع


Explanation:
http://www.hssd.k12.wi.us/reading/Expository.htm

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 329
Grading comment
thanx

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الكتابة الإعلامية


Explanation:
.

Mahmoud Rayyan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  munomoni
1 hr
  -> Many thanks munomoni

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
كتابات اخبارية


Explanation:
.

kimadil
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  munomoni
1 hr
  -> شكرا munomoni

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
كتابات مليئة بالمعلومات


Explanation:
.

Mohamed Samy Ahmed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20