KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

internalize a skill

Arabic translation: يتقن مهارة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:internalize a skill
Arabic translation:يتقن مهارة
Entered by: Manar Moslem

05:14 Aug 30, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: internalize a skill
You might use it as a regular warm-up or review to help students internalize a particular skill and make its procedures automatic.
Manar Moslem
Egypt
يتقن مهارة
Explanation:
يؤصل مهارة:عندما يصبح تنفيذ هذه المهارة يتم بشكل تلقائي بلا تفكير
Selected response from:

awni naoum
Grading comment
Many Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1اكتساب المهارة
munomoni
4 +2يتقن مهارةawni naoum
5شحد المهارات لدي التلاميد و تهيأتها لتنطلق تلقائياlaila elbadry
4جعل المهارة ملكة
Mohsin Alabdali
4يذوت المهارة ( يضفى على المهارة صفة الذاتية )
atefwasfy


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اكتساب المهارة


Explanation:
...

munomoni
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TechnoSpecialty
1 day32 mins
  -> Thanks Mahmoud :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
يتقن مهارة


Explanation:
يؤصل مهارة:عندما يصبح تنفيذ هذه المهارة يتم بشكل تلقائي بلا تفكير

awni naoum
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kimadil
5 hrs

agree  Marwa Ali
8 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
جعل المهارة ملكة


Explanation:
المهارات تمارس بوعي أما الملكات فتتمم ممارستها تلقائيا دون تفكير

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 112

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يذوت المهارة ( يضفى على المهارة صفة الذاتية )


Explanation:
يضفى عتى المهارة صفة الذاتبة وبخاصة يدمجها فى النفس بحيث تصبح مبدءا وهاديا
كما جاءت بالمورد

atefwasfy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 10

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شحد المهارات لدي التلاميد و تهيأتها لتنطلق تلقائيا


Explanation:
it means to sharpen the talents of the students and make it spontiniously outflow

laila elbadry
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11