KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

literal comprehension

Arabic translation: الفهم الحرفي (للنص)ا


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:literal comprehension
Arabic translation:الفهم الحرفي (للنص)ا
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

23:44 Aug 31, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: literal comprehension
..
Manar Moslem
Egypt
الفهم الحرفي (للنص)ا
Explanation:
؛مثشس
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3الفهم الحرفي (للنص)ا
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5الفهم المباشر
Nadia Ayoub
4القدرة الموضوعية علي الفهم
Mohamed Samy Ahmed


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
القدرة الموضوعية علي الفهم


Explanation:
او القدرة علي الفهم بامانة

Mohamed Samy Ahmed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
الفهم الحرفي (للنص)ا


Explanation:
؛مثشس

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
THANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
4 hrs

agree  Yahya Kerolos
4 hrs

agree  TechnoSpecialty
6 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الفهم المباشر


Explanation:
1 ـ الفهم المباشر دون حاجة إلى تفسير أو تأويل
http://www.arraee.com/modules.php?name=News&file=article&sid...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 329