KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

Daycare Teacher

Arabic translation: معلم / ـة في مركز الرعاية النهارية


08:49 Aug 17, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Daycare Teacher
Daycare Teacher
rnuman
Arabic translation:معلم / ـة في مركز الرعاية النهارية
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-08-17 11:16:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.assabeel.net/index.php/-/templates/ja_teline_iii/...
Selected response from:

Amal Al-Arfaj
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2معلم / ـة في مركز الرعاية النهارية
Amal Al-Arfaj
5مربي/ة أطفال
Abdelhalim Zeid
4معلم/ة فى الحضانة
salma 2


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
daycare teacher
مربي/ة أطفال


Explanation:
هو من يعتني بالأطفال في المنازل أو المدارس أثناء غياب أولياء الأمور.

ومن يعتني بأكثر من طفلين يتطلب منه ترخيص.


    Reference: http://www.ehow.com/facts_5271434_day-care-teacher-job-descr...
    Reference: http://www.bls.gov/oco/ocos170.htm
Abdelhalim Zeid
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
daycare teacher
معلم/ة فى الحضانة


Explanation:
-

salma 2
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
daycare teacher
معلم / ـة في مركز الرعاية النهارية


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-08-17 11:16:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.assabeel.net/index.php/-/templates/ja_teline_iii/...

Amal Al-Arfaj
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rana El Charif
2 days45 mins
  -> Thank you Rana

agree  atri_sy
137 days
  -> Thank you