KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

entry requirements

Arabic translation: متطلبات الالتحاق


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entry requirements
Arabic translation:متطلبات الالتحاق
Entered by: Amira A Wahab

22:14 Dec 3, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: entry requirements
To qualify for the scholarships, you must fully meet all entry requiremnets
Hisham Hamad
متطلبات الالتحاق
Explanation:
another option
Selected response from:

Amira A Wahab
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3متطلبات القبول
Nadia Ayoub
4 +2متطلبات الالتحاق
Amira A Wahab
4شروط القبول/الالتحاق
Ahmed Badawy
4the minimum requirements they need to have to be accepted as students in the school
Jenni Lukac


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the minimum requirements they need to have to be accepted as students in the school


Explanation:
Such as grades.

Jenni Lukac
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
متطلبات القبول


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 329

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Targamat :)

agree  TAKOAS
9 hrs
  -> Many thanks Abdel Rahim :)

agree  Linah Ababneh
12 hrs
  -> Many thanks Linah :)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
متطلبات الالتحاق


Explanation:
another option

Amira A Wahab
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linah Ababneh
46 mins
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Mustafa Hegazy
48 mins
  -> Thanks a lot

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Kim Metzger