KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

upper second class degree

Arabic translation: مرتبة الشرف من الدرجة الثانية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:upper second class degree
Arabic translation:مرتبة الشرف من الدرجة الثانية
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

22:14 Dec 4, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: upper second class degree
Applicants must have an upper second class degree.
Hisham Hamad
مرتبة الشرف من الدرجة الثانية
Explanation:
مرتبة الشرف من الدرجة الثانية
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مرتبة الشرف من الدرجة الثانية
Morano El-Kholy
3 +1مرتبة الشرف الثانية المرتفعة
Amira A Wahab


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مرتبة الشرف الثانية المرتفعة


Explanation:
..

Amira A Wahab
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TAKOAS
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مرتبة الشرف من الدرجة الثانية


Explanation:
مرتبة الشرف من الدرجة الثانية

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira A Wahab: your answer sounds better than mine. you can add المرتفعة . Good luck
24 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, Amira.

agree  Said Abouharia: This question is repeated twice :) http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/education_pedago...
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot. I did not know about this repetition.