KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

profile

Arabic translation: هذه المواصفات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:profile
Arabic translation:هذه المواصفات
Entered by: Amira A Wahab

22:15 Dec 4, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: profile
we will not consider applications from students who do not fit this profile.
Hisham Hamad
هذه المواصفات
Explanation:
يتلائم مع هذه المواصفات
Selected response from:

Amira A Wahab
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3هذه المواصفات
Amira A Wahab
5هذه الاشتراطات
Noha Kamal, PhD.
4المعاييرAbdulkader T
4الشروطSydeni
4المُتطلّبات
Mustafa Hegazy
4السيرة الذاتية/المؤهلات
MD Taher
4الملف
moutarjim05


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
هذه الاشتراطات


Explanation:
لمن لا يستوفون هذه الاشتراطات العامة

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 86

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
هذه المواصفات


Explanation:
يتلائم مع هذه المواصفات

Amira A Wahab
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linah Ababneh
5 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  TAKOAS
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  xxxArabicaso
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
السيرة الذاتية/المؤهلات


Explanation:
السيرة الذاتية/المؤهلات المطلوبة

MD Taher
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 3

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المُتطلّبات


Explanation:
...

Mustafa Hegazy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الملف


Explanation:
المقصود بهذه الجملة الطلبات التي لا تستوفي ملف التسجيل هذا.

moutarjim05
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الشروط


Explanation:
....

Sydeni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المعايير


Explanation:
لا يحقق هذه المعايير

Abdulkader T
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4