KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

Understanding by Design framework

Arabic translation: إطار "الفهم من خلال أو عبر التصميم"ـ


09:51 Dec 15, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / أمثلة: علم الأحياء المجهري، علم الأخلاقعلم الوراثة
English term or phrase: Understanding by Design framework
Staff had adapted the Michigan State standards, by aligning them with the principles and structure of an “Understanding by Design” framework.
atri_sy
United Arab Emirates
Arabic translation:إطار "الفهم من خلال أو عبر التصميم"ـ
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Understanding_by_Design

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2010-12-15 10:00:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://library.ahlamontada.com/montada-f65/topic-t262.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2010-12-15 10:00:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ipa.edu.jo/news?page=0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1إطار "الفهم من خلال أو عبر التصميم"ـ
TargamaT
4إطار الفهم عبر التصميمMoodi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
understanding by design framework
إطار الفهم عبر التصميم


Explanation:
الفهم عبر/بواسطة/بـ التصميم

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 63

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
understanding by design framework
إطار "الفهم من خلال أو عبر التصميم"ـ


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Understanding_by_Design

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2010-12-15 10:00:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://library.ahlamontada.com/montada-f65/topic-t262.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2010-12-15 10:00:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ipa.edu.jo/news?page=0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,1

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 508
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Moodi: آسف لو ظهرت إجابتي قريبة من إجابتك ..حينما كتبتها لم تكن هناك أية إجابة
5 mins
  -> عزيزي أهلا بك، لا مشكلة في ذلك أبدًا بالعكس، رأيين افضل من راي

agree  Nadia Ayoub
2 hrs