KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

activity days

Arabic translation: أيام النشاط\ الأيام المخصصة للأنشطة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:activity days
Arabic translation:أيام النشاط\ الأيام المخصصة للأنشطة
Entered by: Marwa Shehata

11:19 Dec 15, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: activity days
Elementary and lower secondary students had the opportunity to pursue topics of their choice during activity days that were held once a week.
atri_sy
United Arab Emirates
أيام النشاط الأيام المخصصة للأنشطة
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4أيام النشاط الأيام المخصصة للأنشطة
Marwa Shehata
3أيام النشاط المفتوح
hassan zekry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
أيام النشاط المفتوح


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 174

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
أيام النشاط الأيام المخصصة للأنشطة


Explanation:


Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT: الأيام المخصصة للأنشطة
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Nadia Ayoub
2 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  TAKOAS
35 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Mohamed Hosni: الأيام الخاصة بالأنشطة
1 day 20 hrs