KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

engaging and high-quality extra-curricular activities

Arabic translation: أنشطة لاصفية جذابة وذات جودة عالية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:engaging and high-quality extra-curricular activities
Arabic translation:أنشطة لاصفية جذابة وذات جودة عالية

11:46 Dec 15, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-19 06:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: engaging and high-quality extra-curricular activities
A wide variety of engaging and high-quality extra-curricular activities was available, including various sporting activities and community involvement.
atri_sy
United Arab Emirates
أنشطة لاصفية جذابة وذات جودة عالية
Explanation:
الأنشطة اللاصفية
Selected response from:

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Grading comment
رائع .. شككت بترجمتي إلا أنها كانت مطابقة تماماً لترجمتك .. أشكرك
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1أنشطة لاصفية جذابة وذات جودة عالية
Marwa Shehata
5أنشطة مدرسية إضافية رفيعة المستوي
Mohammad Gornas
4 +1أنشطة خارج المنهج جذابة وعالية الجودة
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
أنشطة خارج المنهج جذابة وعالية الجودة


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 329

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed AbuSaad: I think extracurricular is خارج المهنج rather than لاصفي because it could be خارج المنهج and conducted in class.
2 days 3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Ahmed :)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
أنشطة لاصفية جذابة وذات جودة عالية


Explanation:
الأنشطة اللاصفية

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
رائع .. شككت بترجمتي إلا أنها كانت مطابقة تماماً لترجمتك .. أشكرك

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TAKOAS
1 hr
  -> Thanks

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أنشطة مدرسية إضافية رفيعة المستوي


Explanation:
-

Mohammad Gornas
Sudan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8