KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

creative expression

Arabic translation: تعبير إبداعي


06:54 Dec 20, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: creative expression
The curriculum in the key subjects did not offer much opportunity to develop thinking skills or creative expression. The varied programme of visits and collaboration with community members contributed significantly to children’s personal development.

السياق التربوي مهم جدا هنا
atri_sy
United Arab Emirates
Arabic translation:تعبير إبداعي
Explanation:
تعبير إبداعي
Selected response from:

Nidhal Zarrad
Grading comment
شكرا
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +8تعبير إبداعيNidhal Zarrad
5تعبير ابتكاريhalani
5الإبتكار في التعبير
Hesham Elshahed


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الإبتكار في التعبير


Explanation:


Hesham Elshahed
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +8
تعبير إبداعي


Explanation:
تعبير إبداعي


Nidhal Zarrad
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mujdey Abudalbuh: this is a common term in education
6 mins
  -> شكرا

agree  Muhammad Assayed
18 mins
  -> شكرا

agree  Eid Ibrahim: I agree with you and Mujdy
1 hr
  -> شكرا

agree  Mona Abdel Rahman
2 hrs
  -> شكرا

agree  Mustafa Hegazy
2 hrs
  -> شكرا

agree  Amira A Wahab
2 hrs
  -> شكرا

agree  Nadia Ayoub
3 hrs
  -> شكرا

agree  TAKOAS
4 hrs
  -> شكرا

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تعبير ابتكاري


Explanation:
تعبير ابتكاري
http://uqu.edu.sa/page/ar/131066

halani
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 38