KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

induction systems

Arabic translation: البرنامج التعريفي


13:53 Dec 20, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: induction systems
There were no significant behaviour problems at the school and the school’s record of incidents was shared with parents. The well-organised induction systems facilitated children’s smooth transition into the school.
atri_sy
United Arab Emirates
Arabic translation:البرنامج التعريفي
Explanation:
Induction is used in schools, places of work, universities and many other places. What it really means is to admit someone and familiarize them with the system.
Selected response from:

Ahmed AbuSaad
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
شكرا
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2نظام الاستقراء
Amira A Wahab
5الأنظمة التعريفية و التوجيهية جيدة الإعدادmarwa_adam
5نظم تعريف واستقبال وتقديم الطلاب الجدد
Eid Ibrahim
4أساليب تشجيع الجهد الذاتيMoodi
4البرنامج التعريفيAhmed AbuSaad
4دورات الحث
MD Taher
4أساليب الحث
Nadia Ayoub
4أساليب الحث
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أساليب الحث


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 329

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أساليب الحث


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 329

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نظم تعريف واستقبال وتقديم الطلاب الجدد


Explanation:
وتتمثل في الحفلات التعريفية التي تقيمها الكليات والمدارس للتعريف بالطلاب الجدد


    Reference: http://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/british/induction...
Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 19

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
دورات الحث


Explanation:
دورة الحث

MD Taher
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 3

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
نظام الاستقراء


Explanation:
الكلمة المستخدمة في مجال التعليم


    Reference: http://www.almaany.com/home.php?word=induction
Amira A Wahab
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Dardeer
6 hrs
  -> Thank you so much

agree  TargamaT: وفي الفلسفة والرياضيات أيضًا
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Thank you so much

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الأنظمة التعريفية و التوجيهية جيدة الإعداد


Explanation:
http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/Arabic/induction?c...

marwa_adam
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
البرنامج التعريفي


Explanation:
Induction is used in schools, places of work, universities and many other places. What it really means is to admit someone and familiarize them with the system.

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.knowledgeoman.com/arabic/forums/showthread.php?13210-%C8%CF%C1-%C7%E1%C8%D1%E4%C7%E3%CC-%C7%E1%CA%DA%D1%ED%DD%ED-%C8%CC%C7%E3%DA%C9-%C7%E1%D3%E1%D8%C7%E4-%DE%C7%C8%E6%D3-%C7%E1%ED%E6%E3
Ahmed AbuSaad
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
شكرا

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أساليب تشجيع الجهد الذاتي


Explanation:
أساليب تشجيع المبادرة الذاتية


Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 63