KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

resource provision

Arabic translation: توفير/تدبير الموارد


05:42 Dec 21, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / أمثلة: علم الأحياء المجهري، علم الأخلاقعلم الوراثة
English term or phrase: resource provision
While maintaining affordable fees, the board sought sponsorship to improve resource provision. It was kept well informed of progress on the school’s action plan through regular monthly meetings,
atri_sy
United Arab Emirates
Arabic translation:توفير/تدبير الموارد
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2010-12-21 05:52:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

/1 توفير المواد Provision Resource
يجب أن تقوم الشركة بتحديد و توفير الموارد آلتي تحتاجها بصفة دورية :
-لتنفيذ وتحسين العمليات الخاصة بنظام إدارة الجودة
http://www.stoptrainingnow.com/vb/t1981

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2010-12-21 05:56:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hrm-group.com/autohtml.php?op=modload&name=mtword...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2010-12-21 05:57:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو تدبير احتياطي الموارد
Selected response from:

marwa_adam
Egypt
Grading comment
كمصطلح مستقل هذه هي الترجمة الصحيحة .. إلا أنها ضمن سياق الجملة تحتاج إلى التعديل مع بقاء المعنى نفسه .. أشكرك ^_^
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4توفير/تدبير المواردmarwa_adam
4مخزون الموارد
Mujdey Abudalbuh


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مخزون الموارد


Explanation:
--

Mujdey Abudalbuh
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
توفير/تدبير الموارد


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2010-12-21 05:52:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

/1 توفير المواد Provision Resource
يجب أن تقوم الشركة بتحديد و توفير الموارد آلتي تحتاجها بصفة دورية :
-لتنفيذ وتحسين العمليات الخاصة بنظام إدارة الجودة
http://www.stoptrainingnow.com/vb/t1981

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2010-12-21 05:56:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hrm-group.com/autohtml.php?op=modload&name=mtword...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2010-12-21 05:57:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو تدبير احتياطي الموارد

marwa_adam
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
كمصطلح مستقل هذه هي الترجمة الصحيحة .. إلا أنها ضمن سياق الجملة تحتاج إلى التعديل مع بقاء المعنى نفسه .. أشكرك ^_^

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marwa Shehata
17 mins
  -> many thanks Marwa

agree  Mona Abdel Rahman
6 hrs
  -> many thanks Mona

agree  TAKOAS
6 hrs
  -> many thanks Abdel Rahim

agree  ashraf999
7 hrs
  -> many thanks Ashraf