KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

instruction in nutrition

Arabic translation: إرشادات حول التغذية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:instruction in nutrition
Arabic translation:إرشادات حول التغذية
Entered by: atri_sy

10:10 Dec 23, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / ترجمة تربوية
English term or phrase: instruction in nutrition
Farm visits, planting and growing activities, the sale of vegetables in a community market and instruction in nutrition for healthy living all represented good opportunities to promote language, mathematical and science skills.
atri_sy
United Arab Emirates
إرشادات حول التغذية
Explanation:
إرشادات حول التغذية
Selected response from:

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6إرشادات حول التغذية
Marwa Shehata
4وتعليم التغذية / و التعليم في التغذية
Mohamed Hosni


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
إرشادات حول التغذية


Explanation:
إرشادات حول التغذية

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT: إرشادات عن التغذية أيضًا
0 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Mujdey Abudalbuh
2 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Amira A Wahab
32 mins
  -> Thanks Amira

agree  Nadia Ayoub
1 hr
  -> Thanks Nadia

agree  Haitham El Ebiary
2 hrs

agree  TAKOAS
11 hrs

neutral  Mohamed Hosni: I beg your pardon.what is required is "instruction "and not instruction(s) "
16 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وتعليم التغذية / و التعليم في التغذية


Explanation:
هذا إقتراح آخر .وإقترحته على هذا النحو لأن المصطلح المقصد ترجمته قد ورد في صيغة المفرد و ليس في صيغة الجمع
instruction and not instruction(s)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2010-12-24 01:55:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عفوا المقصود ترجمته وليس "المقصد".مع تحياتي للجميع

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2010-12-24 02:00:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كما يمكن ترجمتها أيضا في هذا السياق إلى التوجيه في التغذية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2010-12-24 08:37:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو " تلقين التغذية" و أيضا "التلقين في التغذية" بإعتبار أنها كما أشرت لذلك, بحيث أنها قد وردت في ضيغة المفرد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days22 mins (2010-12-25 10:33:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو ربما حسب السياق يمكن القبول بترجمتها إلى "التوعية الغذائية". مع تحياتي للجميع

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11