KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

take up

Arabic translation: تستغل بالكامل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:take up
Arabic translation:تستغل بالكامل
Entered by: hassan zekry

10:56 Dec 23, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / ترجمة تربوية
English term or phrase: take up
The opportunity to make closer links to learning in the classroom by extending these themes through discussion, reading, drawing and investigating with real materials and objects was not taken up.
atri_sy
United Arab Emirates
تستغل بالكامل
Explanation:
لم يتم استغلال تلك الفرصة بالكامل
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5تستغل بالكامل
hassan zekry
4 +1لم تأخذ بعين الاعتبار، بالحسبان
TargamaT
4لم تستثنى
Mohamed Hosni
4لم يُنظر فيها/ تناولها / مناقشتهاhalani


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
تستغل بالكامل


Explanation:
لم يتم استغلال تلك الفرصة بالكامل

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marwa Shehata
48 mins
  -> thanks Ms. Marwa

agree  Nadia Ayoub
49 mins
  -> thanks Ms. Nadia

agree  Ahmed AbuSaad
6 hrs
  -> thanks Mr. Ahmed

agree  Saleh Ayyub
10 hrs
  -> thanks Mr. Saleh

agree  Mujdey Abudalbuh
13 hrs
  -> thanks Mr. Mujdey

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لم يُنظر فيها/ تناولها / مناقشتها


Explanation:
لم يُنظر فيها أو تناولها أو مناقشتها

halani
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 38

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
لم تأخذ بعين الاعتبار، بالحسبان


Explanation:
لم يستفد من الفرصة أيضًا

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 508

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TAKOAS
1 day 52 mins

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لم تستثنى


Explanation:
لم تستثنى من كل هذا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2010-12-24 01:25:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو لم يتم التغاضي عنها

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11