KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

reasoning

Arabic translation: الاستنتاج/الاستدلال


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reasoning
Arabic translation:الاستنتاج/الاستدلال
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

11:47 Dec 26, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / مصطلح رياضي
English term or phrase: reasoning
Those in the high school were proficient in algebra, including quadratic equations, trigonometry and early calculus concepts. They had good skills in explaining mathematical concepts and had acceptable reasoning and problem-solving skills.
atri_sy
United Arab Emirates
الاستنتاج/الاستدلال
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
أشكرك دكتورة نهى ..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3الاستنتاج/الاستدلال
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5 +1تفكير منطقي
Marwa Shehata
4 +1استنتاج ,منطق
Salma Mounier
4تحليل منطقي
Mohamed Hosni


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
الاستنتاج/الاستدلال


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
أشكرك دكتورة نهى ..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nidhal Zarrad
24 mins

agree  Eid Ibrahim
3 hrs

agree  Mona Abdel Rahman
11 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
استنتاج ,منطق


Explanation:
...

Salma Mounier
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TAKOAS
22 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تفكير منطقي


Explanation:
مهارات التفكير المنطقى وحل المشكلات

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ashraf999
18 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تحليل منطقي


Explanation:
هذا هو التعبير الذي يستعمل في مجال الرياضيات و المنطق

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11