KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

scope

Arabic translation: نطاق عمل واختصاصات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scope
Arabic translation: نطاق عمل واختصاصات
Entered by: Mustafa Hegazy

14:38 Dec 26, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: scope
New appointments had boosted the senior management team’s scope and skills. The school’s action plans highlighted key aspects of teaching, assessment and the curriculum and there had been relevant training for staff.
atri_sy
United Arab Emirates
نطاق عمل واختصاصات
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Mustafa Hegazy
Egypt
Grading comment
أشكرك
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2قدرات
Nadia Ayoub
5 +1مجال / نطاق
Morano El-Kholy
5مفاهيم وأهداف
Eid Ibrahim
4 +1نطاق عمل واختصاصات
Mustafa Hegazy
4الأطر / أو فريق التأطير
Mohamed Hosni
4البعد (أو المدي) التنظيميIbrahim Nassef
3إختصاصNidhal Zarrad


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
قدرات


Explanation:
extent or range of view, outlook, application, operation, effectiveness, etc.: an investigation of wide scope.
http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/scope

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 329

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona Abdel Rahman
12 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mona :)

agree  TAKOAS
19 hrs
  -> Many thanks Abdel Rahim :)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مفاهيم وأهداف


Explanation:
تعني في التربية المفاهيم والأهداف والأفكار
http://education.yahoo.com/reference/dictionary/entry/scope


Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 19

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
إختصاص


Explanation:
إختصاص مجال إختصاص

Nidhal Zarrad
PRO pts in category: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
البعد (أو المدي) التنظيمي


Explanation:
حسنت من البعد التنظيمي للإدارة

Ibrahim Nassef
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نطاق عمل واختصاصات


Explanation:
...

Mustafa Hegazy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
أشكرك

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira A Wahab
16 hrs
  -> Thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مجال / نطاق


Explanation:
.

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ashraf999
12 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Ashraf.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الأطر / أو فريق التأطير


Explanation:
أي الفريق الخاص بالتأطير
هذا هو إقتراحي ، مع تحياتي للجميع

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11