KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

team breakouts

Arabic translation: تقسيم الفريق الى مجموعات صغيرة


16:43 Feb 5, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / team breakouts
English term or phrase: team breakouts
This term is a method of learning. After the class is finished, the teacher sets with students in feedback sessions to help improving the learning process.ry, dialects, etc.
samia Ibrahim
Egypt
Arabic translation:تقسيم الفريق الى مجموعات صغيرة
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1تقسيم الفريق الى مجموعات صغيرة
Firas Allouzi
4جلسات جانبية
drmutaier
4أوقات راحة الفريقAbdelrahman Elskhawy
3 +1جلسات/اجتماعات فرعية للفريق
Howaida Emad
3انفصال الفرق - في جاسات منعزلة
Ibrahim I. Ibrahim


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
انفصال الفرق - في جاسات منعزلة


Explanation:
..

Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
جلسات/اجتماعات فرعية للفريق


Explanation:
"

Howaida Emad
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dalia Nabil: I think this is the closest answer to the meaning
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Dalia

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أوقات راحة الفريق


Explanation:
-

Abdelrahman Elskhawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
جلسات جانبية


Explanation:
-

drmutaier
Australia
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تقسيم الفريق الى مجموعات صغيرة


Explanation:
-

Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed
1 day7 hrs
  -> Thank you