KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

reproducible handouts

Arabic translation: مطبوعات قابلة للاستنساخ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reproducible handouts
Arabic translation:مطبوعات قابلة للاستنساخ
Entered by: Sami Khamou

19:54 Jun 30, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: reproducible handouts
the training kit contains ste-by-step lesson plans, reproducible handouts, and introductory materials.
Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
مطبوعات قابلة للاستنساخ
Explanation:
Here is a difinition from Cambridge International Dictionary:






handout (INFORMATION) noun [C]
a document given to students or reporters which contains information about a particular subject:
Example: On page two of your handout you will find a list of the books that I have referred to during the lecture.

I prefer

مطبوعات قابلة للاستنساخ
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3مواد قابلة للنسخFuad Yahya
4 +1مطبوعات قابلة للاستنساخ
Sami Khamou


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مواد قابلة للنسخ


Explanation:
أو للتصوير

Fuad Yahya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sarsam
56 mins

agree  sawtur
2 days15 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
13 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مطبوعات قابلة للاستنساخ


Explanation:
Here is a difinition from Cambridge International Dictionary:






handout (INFORMATION) noun [C]
a document given to students or reporters which contains information about a particular subject:
Example: On page two of your handout you will find a list of the books that I have referred to during the lecture.

I prefer

مطبوعات قابلة للاستنساخ

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  radwa abdel ghany
11 days
  -> Thank you Radwa