KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

Working Paper Series

Arabic translation: سلسلة أوراق عمل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Working Paper Series
Arabic translation:سلسلة أوراق عمل
Entered by: arshadulhassan

10:09 Feb 27, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Working Paper Series
For example, " the dept of Economics publishes research works conducted by its faculty members as its "working paper series" and organizes seminars...."
arshadulhassan
Bangladesh
سلسلة أوراق عمل
Explanation:
مجموعة أوراق عمل
Selected response from:

Mansour Awwad
Egypt
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5سلسلة أوراق عمل
Mr. Mukhtar
4اصدارات أوراق العمل
Hany Adel
4مجموعة/سلسلة أوراق العمل
Heba Abed
4سلسلة أوراق عمل
Mansour Awwad


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
working paper series
سلسلة أوراق عمل


Explanation:
مجموعة أوراق عمل

Mansour Awwad
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
working paper series
سلسلة أوراق عمل


Explanation:
سلسلة اوراق عملها
http://www.google.com.eg/#hl=ar&lr=lang_ar&tbs=lr:lang_1ar&q...

Mr. Mukhtar
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 34

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
working paper series
مجموعة/سلسلة أوراق العمل


Explanation:
مجموعة/سلسلة أوراق العمل

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 151

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
working paper series
اصدارات أوراق العمل


Explanation:
اصدارات أوراق العمل

في ضوء السياق العام .. حيث انها اصدارات اكاديمية

Hany Adel
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 18