KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

M. A. First Part

Arabic translation: المرحلة الأولى من درجة الماجستير في الآداب


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:M. A. First Part
Arabic translation:المرحلة الأولى من درجة الماجستير في الآداب
Entered by: arshadulhassan

11:28 Feb 29, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: M. A. First Part
There are many universitie who offer M. A. programme devided into two parts. First and second. While the first part contains theoretical orientation, the second part contains thesis.
arshadulhassan
Bangladesh
المرحلة الأولى من درجة الماجستير في الآداب
Explanation:
المرحلة الأولى من درجة الماجستير في الآداب

درجة الماجستير تنقسم الى مرحلتين
المرحلة الاولى وهي الدراسة النظرية
والمرحلة الثانية وهي السنة الثانية التي يكتب فيها الظالب بحث أو رسالة الماجستير

استخدام كلمة مرحلة هو شائع جدا في الدول العربية

يمكنك الاطلاع على الرابط ادناه
look at this link:
http://www.sciencesway.com/vb/archive/index.php/t-50971.html
Selected response from:

Haytham Boles
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5درجة الماجيستير في الآداب - الجزء الأول
Taghreed Mahmoud
4المرحلة الأولى من درجة الماجستير في الآداب
Haytham Boles
4المرحلة الأولى للماجستير
ayman bakr


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
m. a. first part
درجة الماجيستير في الآداب - الجزء الأول


Explanation:
Master of Arts

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2012-02-29 11:41:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نعم يمكن القول بأن الجزء الأول من متطلبات نيل درجة الماجيستير يكون نظرياً والجزء الثاني عبارة عن الرسالة


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2012-02-29 11:47:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عفوا مع تمنياتي بالتوفيق

Taghreed Mahmoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: لو سمحتن يا سيدتي، هل أنتن متأكدات في أن الجزء الأول على هذا السياق شائع في ساحات الدراسات العليا في دول العرب؟

Asker: شكرا جزيلا لكن على إفادتكن إياي بذلك.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
m. a. first part
المرحلة الأولى للماجستير


Explanation:
I have seen it before

ayman bakr
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: You mean, you have seen this term being used in some Arab university? If so, can you give us the any web address which may help us a lot.


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
m. a. first part
المرحلة الأولى من درجة الماجستير في الآداب


Explanation:
المرحلة الأولى من درجة الماجستير في الآداب

درجة الماجستير تنقسم الى مرحلتين
المرحلة الاولى وهي الدراسة النظرية
والمرحلة الثانية وهي السنة الثانية التي يكتب فيها الظالب بحث أو رسالة الماجستير

استخدام كلمة مرحلة هو شائع جدا في الدول العربية

يمكنك الاطلاع على الرابط ادناه
look at this link:
http://www.sciencesway.com/vb/archive/index.php/t-50971.html


    Reference: http://www.sciencesway.com/vb/archive/index.php/t-50971.html
Haytham Boles
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in AramaicAramaic
PRO pts in category: 51