Ground/bond container

Arabic translation: تأريض الحاويات والمعدات المُستقبلة وربطها معًا بأسلاك موصلة للكهرباء

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Ground/bond container
Ground and bond container and receiving equipment.
Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Arabic translation:تأريض الحاويات والمعدات المُستقبلة وربطها معًا بأسلاك موصلة للكهرباء
Explanation:
The process of bonding and grounding can be defined as providing an electrically conductive pathway between a dispensing container, a receiving container and an earth ground. This pathway helps eliminate the buildup of static electricity by allowing it to safely dissipate into the ground.

Bonding: The process of connecting two or more conductive objects together by means of a conductor.

Grounding (Earthing): The process of connecting one or more conducting objects to the ground, and is a specific form of bonding.

مع الأخذ في الاعتبار تغيير الصياغة حسب موقع الجملة في السياق
Selected response from:

Salma Anwar
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تأريض الحاويات والمعدات المُستقبلة وربطها معًا بأسلاك موصلة للكهرباء
Salma Anwar
4يؤرض ويربط الوعاء ومعدات الاستقبال
Rasha Mohamed


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ground/bond container
يؤرض ويربط الوعاء ومعدات الاستقبال


Explanation:
وضع الحاوية والمعدات على الأرض/تثبيتها.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2018-03-04 07:31:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.unece.org/fileadmin/DAM/trans/danger/publi/ghs/g...

https://glosbe.com/en/ar/bond container

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2018-03-04 07:33:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الحاويات الأرضية/اللاصقة ومعدات التسليم



    https://www.unece.org/fileadmin/DAM/trans/danger/publi/ghs/ghs_rev03/Arabic/11-Annex7-ar.pdf
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ground/bond container
تأريض الحاويات والمعدات المُستقبلة وربطها معًا بأسلاك موصلة للكهرباء


Explanation:
The process of bonding and grounding can be defined as providing an electrically conductive pathway between a dispensing container, a receiving container and an earth ground. This pathway helps eliminate the buildup of static electricity by allowing it to safely dissipate into the ground.

Bonding: The process of connecting two or more conductive objects together by means of a conductor.

Grounding (Earthing): The process of connecting one or more conducting objects to the ground, and is a specific form of bonding.

مع الأخذ في الاعتبار تغيير الصياغة حسب موقع الجملة في السياق


    https://amtrustgroup.com/AmTrust/media/AmTrust/Documents/Loss%20Control%20Docs/BondingGroundingFlammableLiquidContainers-1.pdf
    https://www.grainger.com/content/qt-safety-bonding-grounding-255
Salma Anwar
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks