Faculty and Professional Learning Community

Arabic translation: مجتمع تعلم مهني واكاديمي

English term or phrase:Faculty and Professional Learning Community
Arabic translation:مجتمع تعلم مهني واكاديمي
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

23:02 Mar 18, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Faculty and Professional Learning Community
A similar dialogue occurred and continues at Fairfield University between faculty, staff, and students as they build towards a greater internationalization of its campus community. In June 2009, several faculty and staff participated in a global citizenship workshop to explore conceptualization of the term and to create pathways for integration into curriculum development and student engagement initiatives. Efforts from the workshop continued in Fall 2009 with the development of a Faculty and Professional Learning Community (FPLC) dedicated to further exploration of the concept “Global Citizenship” and its application within the Fairfield community.
aya omar
Egypt
مجتمع تعلم مهني واكاديمي
Explanation:
مجتمعات التعلم المهنية والأكاديمية/ المجتمعات المهنية للتعلم

مجتمعات التعلم المهنية Professional learning communities
المجتمعات المهنية للتعلم هي عبارة عن فرق عمل...
تتشارك بصورة منظمة...
نحو تحقيق التحسين المستمر...
للاستجابة لاحتياجات أعضاء ذلك المجتمع...
من خلال الرؤية المشتركة للمدرسة.
(روزماري ريشستيتر)


see the below links
https://www.google.com.sa/search?safe=strict&rlz=1C1RLNS_enS...

http://wwwnashat.blogspot.com/p/blog-page_14.html
Selected response from:

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مجتمع تعلم مهني واكاديمي
Rasha Mohamed
4مجتمع تعليمي جامعي ومهني
Bouchra Laghzali
4مجتمع تعليمي للكلية/للجامعة وللحياة المهنية
TargamaT team


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faculty and professional learning community
مجتمع تعليمي للكلية/للجامعة وللحياة المهنية


Explanation:
مجتمع تعليمي للكلية/للجامعة وللحياة المهنية

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 514

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
faculty and professional learning community
مجتمع تعلم مهني واكاديمي


Explanation:
مجتمعات التعلم المهنية والأكاديمية/ المجتمعات المهنية للتعلم

مجتمعات التعلم المهنية Professional learning communities
المجتمعات المهنية للتعلم هي عبارة عن فرق عمل...
تتشارك بصورة منظمة...
نحو تحقيق التحسين المستمر...
للاستجابة لاحتياجات أعضاء ذلك المجتمع...
من خلال الرؤية المشتركة للمدرسة.
(روزماري ريشستيتر)


see the below links
https://www.google.com.sa/search?safe=strict&rlz=1C1RLNS_enS...

http://wwwnashat.blogspot.com/p/blog-page_14.html

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faculty and professional learning community
مجتمع تعليمي جامعي ومهني


Explanation:
مجتمع تعليمي في الفضاء الجامعي والمهني

Bouchra Laghzali
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic