for the trade of RADIO FITTER

Arabic translation: لمهنة فني/ ميكانيكي راديو

English term or phrase:for the trade of RADIO FITTER
Arabic translation:لمهنة فني/ ميكانيكي راديو
Entered by: Hazem Zaki

11:12 Apr 8, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: for the trade of RADIO FITTER
1. Certified that 790511-G JUNIOR WARRANT OFFICER XXXX who served in the Indian Air Force from 18 MAR 1997 to till date had undergone and successfully completed the prescribed training by passing the requisite examination, obtaining 61.40% marks for the trade of RADIO FITTER.
Nada Emam
Egypt
لمهنة فني/ ميكانيكي راديو
Explanation:
من الواضح أن المصطلح مستخدم بكثرة في الهند، فأغلب نتائج البحث جاءت من مواقع عمل هندية.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-08 12:42:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وفي الأغلب يختص بعمله هذا في التعامل مع الطائرات.
Selected response from:

Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1لمهنة فني/ ميكانيكي راديو
Hazem Zaki
4لمهنة فني لاسلكي
Maha Hussein
4لمهنة مهندس تركيب الهوائيات
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for the trade of radio fitter
لمهنة فني/ ميكانيكي راديو


Explanation:
من الواضح أن المصطلح مستخدم بكثرة في الهند، فأغلب نتائج البحث جاءت من مواقع عمل هندية.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-08 12:42:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وفي الأغلب يختص بعمله هذا في التعامل مع الطائرات.


    Reference: http://www.alqamoos.org/?search_fulltext=fitter&field_magal=...
Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Salah
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for the trade of radio fitter
لمهنة مهندس تركيب الهوائيات


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.eg/search?safe=active&ei=Eg7KWofwNcbH...

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for the trade of radio fitter
لمهنة فني لاسلكي


Explanation:
فني لاسلكي

Maha Hussein
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic