Designated Supports Embedded

Arabic translation: أوجه الدعم المخصصة الضمنية

English term or phrase:Designated Supports Embedded
Arabic translation:أوجه الدعم المخصصة الضمنية
Entered by: hassan zekry

08:21 Apr 26, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Designated Supports Embedded
Writing with Designated Supports Embedded
□ Writing with Designated Supports Non-embedded
□ Writing with Accommodations Embedded
□ Writing with Accommodations Non-embedded
□ Writing with Unlisted Resources (requires CDE Approval)
□ Writing with Universal Tools Embedded □Writing with Universal Tools Non- Embedded
□ Alternate Assessment to CELDT
aya omar
Egypt
أوجه الدعم المخصصة الضمنية
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1أوجه الدعم المخصصة الضمنية
hassan zekry
4(دعم محدد ضمنيا ( محدد الاستعمال
Loai Hamouda


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
designated supports embedded
أوجه الدعم المخصصة الضمنية


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 day 6 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
designated supports embedded
(دعم محدد ضمنيا ( محدد الاستعمال


Explanation:
For designated supports requiring TEA approval, the appropriate team of people at the campus level determines whether the student meets all of the specific eligibility criteria and, if so, submits an Accommodation Request Form to TEA. Educators must read and understand the information in the links below prior to submitting an Accommodation Request Form to TEA.

Example sentence(s):
  • "Designated schools" for NCS students have been set up and provided with a recurrent grant. وقد أقيمت "مدارس مخصصة"() للطلاب غير الناطقين بالصينية وزودت بمنحة متكررة.

    https://tea.texas.gov/accommodations/
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic