early advanced

Arabic translation: متقدم في المراحل الأولى / أولى مراحل التقدم

English term or phrase:early advanced
Arabic translation:متقدم في المراحل الأولى / أولى مراحل التقدم
Entered by: einass

10:46 Apr 26, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: early advanced
Intermediate
advanced
early advanced
aya omar
Egypt
متقدم في المراحل الأولى / أولى مراحل التقدم
Explanation:
متقدم في المراحل الأولى / أولى مراحل التقدم
Selected response from:

einass
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5فوق المتوسط
Mohamed Darwish
5متقدم الإطلاع
Mohamed Hosni
4 +1تقدم مبكر
mariam zehni
4متقدم في المراحل الأولى / أولى مراحل التقدم
einass


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
متقدم في المراحل الأولى / أولى مراحل التقدم


Explanation:
متقدم في المراحل الأولى / أولى مراحل التقدم

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تقدم مبكر


Explanation:
.

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
22 hrs
  -> Thank you :)

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
متقدم الإطلاع


Explanation:
متقدم الإطلاع أو إطلاع متقدم
السياق يتحدث عن المستويات المختلفة لذلك أفضل ترجمتها كما إقترحت أعلاه
و ترجمة سعيدة للجميع.

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11

3 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فوق المتوسط


Explanation:
Early Advanced English Proficiency Level

Students at the early advanced language level are able to understand and communicate academic content in more cognitively complex ways. English language learners at the early advanced language proficiency level can read and comprehend grade level text. They are able to write with increasing length, complexity and abstraction using academic vocabulary and consistent grammatical structures. At the early advanced language level, English language learners greatly benefit from the explicit teaching and modeling of advanced figurative language, sophisticated idioms and idiomatic expressions, and advanced grammatical structures. English language learners at the early advanced language proficiency level may be ready to be reclassified to fluent English proficient.


    Reference: http://eldstrategies.com/id125.html
Mohamed Darwish
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic