Parent Voice Committee Meeting

Arabic translation: اجتماع لجنة صوت الآباء/أولياء الأمور

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Educatiob
English term or phrase: Parent Voice Committee Meeting
In education, parent voice refers to the values, opinions, beliefs, perspectives, and cultural backgrounds of the parents, guardians, and families of students enrolled in a school, which extends to parent groups, cultural organizations, and other entities related to a school through familial connections.Turn social sharing on.
Like 9
Ahmed ALEM
Algeria
Arabic translation:اجتماع لجنة صوت الآباء/أولياء الأمور
Explanation:
اجتماع لجنة صوت الآباء/أولياء الأمور
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1اجتماع لجنة أولياء الأمور/ التلاميذ
Sarah Hamed
4 +1اجتماع لجنة صوت الآباء/أولياء الأمور
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
5اجتماع لجنة أصوات أولياء الأمور
Latifa Salama
4اجتماع لجنة صوت/آراء الوالدين
TargamaT team


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parent voice committee meeting
اجتماع لجنة صوت الآباء/أولياء الأمور


Explanation:
اجتماع لجنة صوت الآباء/أولياء الأمور

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Gad Elrab: "اجتماع لجنة "صوت الآباء وأولياء الأمور
3 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parent voice committee meeting
اجتماع لجنة صوت/آراء الوالدين


Explanation:
اجتماع لجنة صوت/آراء الوالدين

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 514

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parent voice committee meeting
اجتماع لجنة أولياء الأمور/ التلاميذ


Explanation:
لجنة إبداء رأي/ مشورة أولياء الأمور

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
18 hrs
  -> Thanks Rabie

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
parent voice committee meeting
اجتماع لجنة أصوات أولياء الأمور


Explanation:
Kindly have a look at the URL below.


    Reference: http://www.kibworthprimary.org.uk/parent-resources/parent-vo...
Latifa Salama
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic