extended writing skills

Arabic translation: مهارات الكتابة المطولة

English term or phrase:extended writing skills
Arabic translation:مهارات الكتابة المطولة
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

08:39 Jun 24, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: extended writing skills
They make expected progress in listening and speaking but make less progress in their extended writing skills.
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
مهارات الكتابة المطولة
Explanation:
مهارات الكتابة المطولة
https://www.khda.gov.ae/CMS/WebParts/TextEditor/Documents/an...
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you Mona
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1مهارات الكتابة المطولة
mona elshazly
5مهارات الكتابة المستفيضة - المطولة
Ayman Aly
4مهارات الكتابة المتوسعة
einass
3extended writing skills
raneem dwidar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مهارات الكتابة المطولة


Explanation:
مهارات الكتابة المطولة
https://www.khda.gov.ae/CMS/WebParts/TextEditor/Documents/an...


    Reference: http://https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=%22%D9%85%D9%87%D8...
    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/extended/
mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you Mona

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayman Aly
12 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مهارات الكتابة المتوسعة


Explanation:
مهارات الكتابة المتوسعة

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
extended writing skills


Explanation:
مهارات الكتابة الموسعة

raneem dwidar
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مهارات الكتابة المستفيضة - المطولة


Explanation:
Extended writing is when children are given a set amount of time to produce a piece of writing without any help from an adult. Usually, the extended writing session will mark the end of a unit of literacy teaching. For example: teachers may spend three or four weeks working with the children on play scripts


    Reference: http://www.theschoolrun.com/what-is-extended-writing
Ayman Aly
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8