matching sound to print

Arabic translation: مطابقة الصوت مع الكلام المكتوب

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: matching sound to print
They are able to respond to basic questions using a single word or a short phrase by matching sound to print
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:مطابقة الصوت مع الكلام المكتوب
Explanation:
مطابقة الصوت مع الكلام المكتوب
Selected response from:

einass
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرًا جزيلاً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مطابقة الصوت مع الكلام المكتوب
einass
3مقابلة الصوت بالنص المكتوب/ بأمر الطباعة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مقابلة الصوت بالنص المكتوب/ بأمر الطباعة


Explanation:
بحسب سياقك

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 514

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مطابقة الصوت مع الكلام المكتوب


Explanation:
مطابقة الصوت مع الكلام المكتوب

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
شكرًا جزيلاً

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
7 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Hazem Zaki
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Thanks