insecure mental mathematics skills

Arabic translation: مهارات الحساب العقلي غير المستقرة

English term or phrase:insecure mental mathematics skills
Arabic translation:مهارات الحساب العقلي غير المستقرة
Entered by: Amjad Basheer

07:42 Jul 5, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: insecure mental mathematics skills
progress in lessons is slowed because students’ insecure mental mathematics skills impedes their progress.

what does "insecure skills" refer to here?
Thanks for your efforts and help
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
مهارات الحساب العقلي غير المستقرة
Explanation:
هناك كتب وكورسات تعليمية تتحدث عن الحساب العقلي وتحتوي على المصطلح
mental math
مثل كتب وكورسات آرثر بنيامين
Arthur Benjamin
Selected response from:

Amjad Basheer
Palestine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مهارات الرياضيات العقلية غير المستقرة
Erfan Elzanaty
3مهارات الحساب العقلي غير المستقرة
Amjad Basheer


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مهارات الرياضيات العقلية غير المستقرة


Explanation:
---

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
36 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مهارات الحساب العقلي غير المستقرة


Explanation:
هناك كتب وكورسات تعليمية تتحدث عن الحساب العقلي وتحتوي على المصطلح
mental math
مثل كتب وكورسات آرثر بنيامين
Arthur Benjamin


Amjad Basheer
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4