KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Education / Pedagogy

Commonwealth Register of Institutions and Courses for Overseas Students

Arabic translation: سجل الكمنولث للمؤسسات والدورات الموجهة للطلبة المغتربين

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Commonwealth Register of Institutions and Courses for Overseas Students
Arabic translation:سجل الكمنولث للمؤسسات والدورات الموجهة للطلبة المغتربين
Entered by: Sabry Hameed

07:07 Oct 26, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Commonwealth Register of Institutions and Courses for Overseas Students
more information :
http://www.usq.edu.au/resources/3.0_esos_cricos.pdf
mutargm
Saudi Arabia
سجل الكمنولث للمؤسسات والدورات الموجهة للطلبة المغتربين
Explanation:
سجل الكمنولث للمؤسسات والدورات الموجهة للطلبة المغتربين
Selected response from:

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks, but dont you think sam2008 is right regarding "الأسترالية"
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6سجل الكمنولث للمؤسسات والدورات الموجهة للطلبة المغتربين
Sabry Hameed
4السجل الفدرالي ل
Sam Shalalo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
commonwealth register of institutions and courses for overseas students
سجل الكمنولث للمؤسسات والدورات الموجهة للطلبة المغتربين


Explanation:
سجل الكمنولث للمؤسسات والدورات الموجهة للطلبة المغتربين

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks, but dont you think sam2008 is right regarding "الأسترالية"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam Berner: الطلاب الأجانب - I see you landed in Australia :-)
55 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Awad Balaish: institutions ربما المعاهد
56 mins
  -> thanks

agree  shiraz
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  MElHelw: agree with Sam Berner re-الطلاب الأجانب and Awadh Balaish re-المعاهد . I also propose you mention CRICOS
7 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub: Agree with al above comments
10 hrs

agree  ArabicSoft: سجل الكمنولث للمعاهد والدورات الخاصة بالطلبة الأجانب
13 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
السجل الفدرالي ل


Explanation:
هذا السجل تابع للحكومة الفدرالية الأوسترالية

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic