KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Electronics / Elect Eng

read-out

Arabic translation: قراءة البيانات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:read-out
Arabic translation:قراءة البيانات
Entered by: Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy

11:19 Nov 27, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: read-out
it is the information produced by electronic equipment, shown in print, on a screen or by sound.

TIA
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
عرض البيانات
Explanation:
Presentation of data, usually in digital form, from calculations or storage.
Selected response from:

Najwa Al-Nabulsi
Syria
Grading comment
thanks alot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5يستخرج من الذاكرة او قرأ بصوت عاليasd_trans
4 +1عرض البيانات
Najwa Al-Nabulsi
4قراءة رقمية (لبيانات مخزنة أو معالجة الكترونيا)ـ
hanysalah
3 +1قراءة العدّادAmira Sayed


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
قراءة العدّاد


Explanation:
*

Amira Sayed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Amira! Your answer was really helpful but I can not share the Kudoz points!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  OneManArmy
2 days11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قراءة رقمية (لبيانات مخزنة أو معالجة الكترونيا)ـ


Explanation:
بيان رقمي

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you!


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عرض البيانات


Explanation:
Presentation of data, usually in digital form, from calculations or storage.


Najwa Al-Nabulsi
Syria
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks alot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 day20 hrs

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يستخرج من الذاكرة او قرأ بصوت عالي


Explanation:
read in an audible voice; transmit data via radio transmitter; sent information

asd_trans
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you!





Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Nadia Ayoub, Amira Sayed, hanysalah