KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Electronics / Elect Eng

tuned in to

Arabic translation: بعد ضبط الجهاز على قناة ما


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tuned in to
Arabic translation:بعد ضبط الجهاز على قناة ما
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

16:02 Aug 16, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / mobile phone manual
English term or phrase: tuned in to
Adjusting the receiver volume
While tuned in to a current channel, press # or * key to increase
or decrease the receiver volume
einass
Egypt
بعد ضبط الجهاز على قناة ما
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2بعد ضبط الجهاز على قناة ما
Nadia Ayoub
5عند التحول الى احدى القنوات الحالية
Mohammad Gornas


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
بعد ضبط الجهاز على قناة ما


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira A Wahab
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Amira :)

agree  Iman Haggag
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Iman :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عند التحول الى احدى القنوات الحالية


Explanation:
-

Mohammad Gornas
Sudan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8