KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Electronics / Elect Eng

high capacity load

Arabic translation: أحمال عالية القدرة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: high capacity load
Arabic translation:أحمال عالية القدرة
Entered by: Dina Ali

16:30 Dec 16, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: high capacity load
Hybrid systems are specifically designed power systems, which combine the clean and effective nature of Solar Power with other forms of energy systems that are capable of generating power for high capacity loads.
Dina Ali
Egypt
أحمال عالية القدرة
Explanation:
أحمال عالية القدرة
Selected response from:

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5حمل عالي السعة
Ramijeru
4 +1حمولة عالية السعة
TargamaT
4السعة التحميلية العالية
Mohamed Hosni
4 -1أحمال عالية القدرة
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
حمولة عالية السعة


Explanation:

http://www.pulselectronic.com/HT-Series-Load-Cell-139-produc...

TargamaT
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hassan zekry
1 hr

agree  TAKOAS
14 hrs

disagree  Ramijeru: DA
30 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
أحمال عالية القدرة


Explanation:
أحمال عالية القدرة

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ramijeru: Da
30 days

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
السعة التحميلية العالية


Explanation:
Suggestion

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

30 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حمل عالي السعة


Explanation:
حمل عالي السعة


    Reference: http://www.tra.com
Ramijeru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic